Abbreviations
From STNE Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
m |
|||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FSM | | FSM | ||
| - | | [[ | + | | [[First Step Manager|First Step Manager]] / Flying Spaghetti Monster |
|- | |- | ||
| FTE | | FTE | ||
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TS | | TS | ||
| - | | [[ | + | | [[Teamspeak|TeamSpeak]] |
|- | |- | ||
| USS | | USS | ||
Latest revision as of 20:23, 1 July 2020
STNE is a Strategy and Role Play Game. You can play here.
| Contents | STNE | Colonies | Buildings | Goods | Items | NPC | Ships | Stellar Cartography | Research | Trade | Combat | Settler | Alliances | Index |
|---|
Contents |
Abbreviations and Acronyms
This is a list of abbreviations and acronyms you might come across in the game itself or in chat, forum posts, etc.
Goods
| Abbreviation / Acronym | Meaning |
|---|---|
| AM | Antimatter |
| Cr / Creds | Credits |
| Deut | Deuterium |
| Dil / Dili | Dilithium |
| Dur / Dura | Duranium |
| E / EN | Energy |
| EP | Escape Pods |
| Iri | Iridium Ore |
| Iso / Isos | Isolinear Chips |
| Lat / Lati | Latinum |
| Nit / Nitri | Nitrium |
| Ore | Iridium Ore |
| Photons | Photon Torpedoes |
| Plast | Plasteel |
| PT | Photon Torpedoes / Plasma Torpedoes |
| QT | Quantum Torpedoes |
| Sor / Sori | Sorium |
| Trit / Trita | Tritanium |
| Torps | Torpedoes / Photon Torpedoes |
Ships & bases
| Abbreviation / Acronym | Meaning |
|---|---|
| Amat | Amaterasu |
| Ana | Anachrom |
| Dari | Darinaya |
| FB | Fleetbase |
| FS | Flagship |
| LDT | Long distance transporter |
| LRT | See: LDT |
| Nausi | Nausicaan |
| Orty | Ortygia |
| Rubi | Rubicon |
| SDT | Short distance transporter |
| SRT | See: SDT |
| SS | Silverstar |
Alliances
| Abbreviation / Acronym | Meaning |
|---|---|
| ATSI/The Coalition | Allied Trade and Security Initiative |
| SFC | Starfleet Command |
| VSMI | Vulcan Science and Military Incorporated |
| CHI | Commonwealth of Humanist Ideals |
| MCP | Master Control Program |
| CORE | Consortium for Operations Research and Engineering |
| TE | Terran Empire |
| BIA | Brothers In Arms |
| TA/TETA | Terran Academy |
| DSA | The Deruthica Star Alliance |
| EC | Eastern Coalition |
| GoK | Guardians of Khitomer |