Christmas goods
From STNE Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
m |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| - | == | + | {{Menu}} |
| + | |||
| + | ==Christmas Goods== | ||
On christmas eve and christmas day, all goods were renamed into festive names; this tables shows them | On christmas eve and christmas day, all goods were renamed into festive names; this tables shows them | ||
| Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/2.gif | | http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/2.gif | ||
| - | | [[ | + | | [[Food]] |
| Cookies | | Cookies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/3.gif | | http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/3.gif | ||
| - | | [[ | + | | [[Plasteel]] |
| Christmas tree | | Christmas tree | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/4.gif | | http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/4.gif | ||
| - | | [[ | + | | [[Iridium Ore]] |
| Tinsel | | Tinsel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/8.gif | | http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/8.gif | ||
| - | | [[ | + | | [[Photon Torpedoes]] |
| Candle | | Candle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/9.gif | | http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/9.gif | ||
| - | | [[ | + | | [[Isolinear Chips]] |
| Straw | | Straw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/20.gif | | http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/20.gif | ||
| - | | [[Quantum | + | | [[Quantum Torpedoes]] |
| Christmas Star | | Christmas Star | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/32.gif | | http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/32.gif | ||
| - | | [[ | + | | [[Polaron Torpedoes]] |
| Snowball | | Snowball | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/24.gif | | http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/24.gif | ||
| - | | [[Ferenginar | + | | [[Ferenginar Bugs]] |
| Chocolate fondue | | Chocolate fondue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/28.gif | | http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/28.gif | ||
| - | | [[ | + | | [[Earl Grey]] |
| Hot Chocolate | | Hot Chocolate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/22.gif | | http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/22.gif | ||
| - | | [[ | + | | [[Blood Wine]] |
| Punch | | Punch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/26.gif | | http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/26.gif | ||
| - | | [[ | + | | [[Taspar Eggs]] |
| Sweeties | | Sweeties | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/25.gif | | http://game.en.stne.net/i/w/25.gif | ||
| - | | [[ | + | | [[Vinculum]] |
| Fairy Lights | | Fairy Lights | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 24 December 2011
STNE is a Strategy and Role Play Game. You can play here.
| Contents | STNE | Colonies | Buildings | Goods | Items | NPC | Ships | Stellar Cartography | Research | Trade | Combat | Settler | Alliances | Index |
|---|
Christmas Goods
On christmas eve and christmas day, all goods were renamed into festive names; this tables shows them
| default name | x-mas name | |
|---|---|---|
| Food | Cookies |
| Plasteel | Christmas tree |
| Iridium Ore | Tinsel |
| Duranium | Gingerbread |
| Deuterium | Mulled wine |
| Antimatter | Glass Ball |
| Photon Torpedoes | Candle |
| Isolinear Chips | Straw |
| Dilithium | Chocolate biscuits |
| Tritanium | Cinnamon |
| Sorium | Chocolate bunnies |
| Nitrium | Sugar |
| Plasma | Matches |
| Plasma Torpedoes | Light Bulbs |
| Quantum Torpedoes | Christmas Star |
| Tribbles | Lice |
| Polaron Torpedoes | Snowball |
| Nemesis Torpedoes | Icicles |
| EMP torpedoes | Firecrackers |
| Escape Pods | Exchange Receipts |
| Credits | Gold Pieces |
| Latinum | Hay |
| Ferenginar Bugs | Chocolate fondue |
| Earl Grey | Hot Chocolate |
| Blood Wine | Punch |
| Taspar Eggs | Sweeties |
| Vinculum | Fairy Lights |
| Romulan ale | Sparkling wine |
| Contraband | N/A |
| Ketracel White | N/A |