Adeos
From STNE Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
(Energy and EPS updated to correspond with game changes) |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! colspan=2 style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal;" | Energy/Flight data | ! colspan=2 style="text-align:left; font-weight:normal;" | Energy/Flight data | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| - | | [[EPS | + | | [[EPS]]: |
| - | | style="text-align:center;" | | + | | style="text-align:center;" | 147 |
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| - | | [[ | + | | [[Main Energy]]: |
| style="text-align:center;" | 294 | | style="text-align:center;" | 294 | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
Revision as of 19:58, 21 April 2012
STNE is a Strategy and Role Play Game. You can play here.
| Contents | STNE | Colonies | Buildings | Goods | Items | NPC | Ships | Stellar Cartography | Research | Trade | Combat | Settler | Alliances | Index |
|---|
| |
| |
| |
Side View of Ship | |
| Adeos | |
|---|---|
| Classification | |
| Type: | Civilian Ship |
| Category: | Settler Ship |
| Class: | Short Range Scout |
| General data | |
| Slots: | 0.75 |
| Crew (Min/Max): | 5/5 |
| Energy/Flight data | |
| EPS: | 147 |
| Main Energy: | 294 |
| Reactor yield: | 21 |
| Solar panels: | No |
| Core Capacity: | 900 |
| Energy travel cost: | 0.75 |
| Flight range: | 72 |
| Logistical data | |
| LRS range: | 5 |
| Cargo bay: | 200 |
| Beam capacity: | 10 |
| Integrity data | |
| Hull strength: | 45 |
| Armor strength: | 0 |
| Shield strength: | 20 |
| Deflectors: | 80 (7) |
| Weapons/Tactical data | |
| Phasers: | 1x3 |
| Disruptors: | None |
| Torpedo tubes: | None |
| Torpedo types: | None |
| Torpedo capacity: | None |
| Torpedo evasion: | 65% |
| Construction costs | |
| Food: | 0 |
| Plasteel: | 66 |
| Iridium Ore: | 0 |
| Duranium: | 187 |
| Deuterium: | 68 |
| Antimatter: | 0 |
| Escape Pods: | 0 |
| Isolinear Chips: | 5 |
| Dilithium: | 0 |
| Tritanium: | 0 |
| Sorium: | 0 |
| Nitrium: | 0 |
| Plasma: | 0 |
| Construction time: | 2 ticks |
| Research data | |
| Requirements: | Adeos Construction |
| Iso-chips cost: | 60 Isos (+130 Isos) |
Adeos
The Adeos is a short range scout ideally suited to locating new colonies or enemy installations. It serves well in a pickitt capacity as well, traveling ahead of larger vessels and patrolling for targets. The Adeos carries only minimal armaments, and cannot hold up in firefight against a frigate or cruiser.
Also See: