Abbreviations
From STNE Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
Captain LT (Talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Menu}} ==Abbreviations and Acronyms== This is a list of abbreviations and acronyms you might come across in the game itself or in chat, forum posts, etc. =Goods= {| ! Abbre...") |
Captain LT (Talk | contribs) m (Typo's) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[Deuterium]] | | [[Deuterium]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Dil /Dili | + | | Dil / Dili |
| [[Dilithium]] | | [[Dilithium]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| [[Anachrom]] | | [[Anachrom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Aste / Asti | + | | Aste / Asti |
| - | | [[Asteroid]] | + | | [[Asteroid]] (See also: Roid) |
|- | |- | ||
| BPP | | BPP | ||
Revision as of 10:02, 18 August 2010
STNE is a Strategy and Role Play Game. You can play here.
| Contents | STNE | Colonies | Buildings | Goods | Items | NPC | Ships | Stellar Cartography | Research | Trade | Combat | Settler | Alliances | Index |
|---|
Abbreviations and Acronyms
This is a list of abbreviations and acronyms you might come across in the game itself or in chat, forum posts, etc.
Goods
| Abbreviation / Acronym | Meaning |
|---|---|
| AM | Antimatter |
| Cr / Creds | Credits |
| Deut | Deuterium |
| Dil / Dili | Dilithium |
| Dur / Dura | Duranium |
| E | Energy |
| EP | Escape Pods |
| Iri | Iridium Ore |
| Iso / Isos | Isolinear Chips |
| Lat | Latinum |
| Nit / Nitri | Nitrium |
| Ore | Iridium Ore |
| Plast | Plasteel |
| PT | Photon Torpedoes / Plasma Torpedoes |
| QT | Quantum Torpedoes |
| Sor / Sori | Sorium |
| Trit / Trita | Tritanium |
| Torps | Torpedoes / Photon Torpedoes |